HomeScout | Pitch | TalentEcosystem | MediaSyndicateweb3 Dinner


Privacy Policy

last update: April 6th, 2022

  1. Who are we?
  2. Who are the data subjects?
    1. We process personal data from:
      • our subscribers and subscribers to our LP Dinners;
      • our ecosystem partners;
      • candidates applying to become our scouts
      • candidates for employment with our portfolio companies;
      • visitors to our Website; and
      • other data subjects, (the "data subjects", "you/your").
    2. This privacy policy (the "Policy") applies to any processing of your personal data by us.
  3. What is our commitment regarding data protection?
    1. We undertake to use our best efforts to bring our personal data processing activities into compliance with applicable data protection law including Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (the "GDPR") and the Belgian Law of 30 July 2018 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as amended, supplemented or replaced from time to time (the "Applicable Data Protection Law").
  4. For which purposes do we process your personal data?
    1. if you are a subscriber and/or subscriber to our LP Dinners, we process:
      • in order to allow access, collaboration, and communication:
        • your first and last name
        • your email
        • your location
        • your main occupation
        • your interest in investing
      • to improve the product and user experience:
        • analytics including cookies, usage data and data provided by our analytics tools
        • communication exchanged between you and members of our staff
    2. If you are a our ecosystem partners, we process:
      • in order to allow access, collaboration, and communication:
        • your first and last name
        • your email
        • your location
        • the type of relation you are considering with us
        • your interest in becoming an ecosystem partner
      • to improve the product and user experience:
        • analytics including cookies, usage data and data provided by our analytics tools
Powered by Fruition